Organic Virgin Coconut Oil
$40.72 – $343.67 lbs
- Certified Organic and Kosher Product
- Very low in Cholesterol and Sodium
- Non-GMO Product
Organic Coconut oil is a multifunctional product since it is used in many areas – cosmetology, cooking, medicine and even in the household. The product is extracted from coconuts, but rather from their pulp. Coconut oil is produced in two ways – hot or cold pressed.
Coconut oil has a dense structure at room temperature. The oil becomes liquid at a temperature of 26 degrees and above. Coconut oil is a source of polyunsaturated fatty acids (myristic, lauric, oleic, palmitic and others). Also, the product is rich in calcium, phosphorus, and vitamins A, C, and E.
Unrefined Cold Pressed Organic Coconut oil – this is the most valuable and useful oil that you could find for your body. It has a characteristic smell, has a taste, and most importantly, contains all the natural ingredients and has the most significant amount of nutrients that are needed by the human body — generally recommended for temperatures of 350 ° F (176.67 ° C) or less. Due to the content of saturated fatty acids, Cold Pressed Oil is practically not subjected to oxidation, which is why it has a rather long shelf life. Coconut oil also does not lose its beneficial properties and taste when heated to high temperatures, it is not prone to rancidity, therefore, unlike other oils, it can be used for frying and deep-frying, and it does not become carcinogenic.
This product is used to prepare a variety of hot dishes: soups, pasta, cereal side dishes, vegetable dishes, sauces, and hot appetizers. You can add it to pastries and pastries. With coconut oil get a pleasant taste of cookies, cakes, muffins, cheesecakes, pancakes, curd casseroles and pancakes. Baking with this butter for much longer retains its fluffiness and freshness. It can also be added to milk soups, milkshakes, and hot chocolate. With coconut oil, you can make delicious candies and sweet balls of dried fruits and nuts. In the summer, you can cook fruit and vegetable salads.
You can also use the oil for hair or body.
Country of Origin: Philippines, Sri Lanka, India
Do you want to buy our products with discount?
We send discount coupons for every holidays